CONGRATULATIONS TO THE WINNERS OF THE WESTPAC AUCKLAND BUSINESS AWARDS 2015 - CENTRAL

Excellence in Innovation Sponsored by Ellis Terry
pure delish limited

Excellence in Marketing Sponsored by Soar Printing
Haka Tours Limited

Best Emerging Business Sponsored by Air New Zealand
Naveya & Sloane

Excellence in Customer Service Delivery Sponsored by Fletcher Building
Bupa Care Services NZ

Excellence in Strategy and Planning Sponsored by RSM New Zealand
Auckland Trotting Club Inc.

Excellence in Exporting Sponsored by Ports of Auckland Limited
Link Business Franchising Limited

Excellence in Business Leadership Sponsored by Marsh
Philip Adamson, OutSource IT Limited

Supreme Business Excellence Sponsored by Westpac
Link Business Franchising Limited

 

CLICK HERE TO VIEW WABA CENTRAL GALA DINNER & CEREMONY PHOTOS


Password for downloading photos: wbacentral

To read the full media release please click here.

 

Congratulations to the Finalists of the Westpac Auckland Business Awards 2015 - Central 

Excellence in Innovation sponsored by Ellis Terry

  • Fast Connect Ltd
  • iTICKET
  • Netlogix
  • pure delish ltd
  • Reg the Dog Ltd

Excellence in Marketing sponsored by Soar Printing

  • Haka Tours Ltd
  • Museum of Transport and Technology (MOTAT)
  • Naveya & Sloane
  • pure delish ltd


Best Emerging Business sponsored by Air New Zealand

  • EQ STRUC LTD
  • Liberate I.T. Ltd
  • Naveya & Sloane
  • Permit Shop Ltd
  • Springworld NZ Ltd

Excellence in Customer Service Delivery sponsored by Fletcher Building

  • Avokado
  • Bupa Care Services NZ
  • Haka Tours Ltd
  • Imagetext Integrated Solutions
  • Squirrel

Excellence in Strategy and Planning sponsored by RSM New Zealand

  • Auckland Trotting Club Inc.
  • Museum of Transport and Technology (MOTAT)
  • OutSource IT Ltd
  • Squirrel
  • The Web Company NZ Ltd

Excellence in Exporting sponsored by Ports of Auckland

  • Asia Pacific Superyachts Ltd
  • Link Business Franchising Ltd
  • Protempo Ltd

Excellence in Business Leadership sponsored by Marsh

  • Chin Abeywickrama - Netlogix
  • David Verschaffelt - Atmospheric Ltd
  • Ina Bajaj - East Day Spa Ltd
  • Karen Staples - pure delish ltd
  • Philip Adamson - OutSource IT Ltd

 

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE WINNERS OF THE WESTPAC AUCKLAND BUSINESS AWARDS 2015 - WEST

Excellence in Innovation Sponsored by Canam Group
Epicurean Dairy Limited 

Excellence in Marketing Sponsored by Unitec Institute of Technology
Blastacars West Auckland Limited

Best Emerging Business Sponsored by Air New Zealand
Chrysalis Group Limited

Excellence in Customer Service Delivery Sponsored by Western Gas Limited
Libelle Group Limited 

Excellence in Strategy and Planning Sponsored by UHY Haines Norton and Corban Revell
Heart Saver NZ Limited 

Excellence in Exporting Sponsored by Babich Wines Limited
IQ Commercial 

Excellence in Business Leadership Sponsored by Douglas Pharmaceuticals Limited
Angus Allan, Epicurean Dairy Limited 

Supreme Business Excellence Sponsored by Westpac
Epicurean Dairy Limited


CLICK HERE TO VIEW WABA WEST GALA DINNER & CEREMONY PHOTOS


Password for downloading photos: WBAwest

To read the full media release please click here.

 

Congratulations to the Finalists of the Westpac Auckland Business Awards 2015 - West

Excellence in Innovation sponsored by Canam Group

  • Blastacars West Auckland Ltd
  • Chrysalis Group Ltd
  • Epicurean Dairy Ltd
  • IQ Commercial
  • Return to Sender Casket Ltd

Excellence in Marketing sponsored by Unitec

  • Blastacars West Auckland Ltd
  • Busy Body Auto Refinishers
  • Love My New Zealand Ltd

Best Emerging Business sponsored by Air New Zealand

  • Chrysalis Group Ltd
  • Epicurean Dairy Ltd
  • Heart Saver NZ Ltd
  • Miss Lolo Ltd
  • Silver Fern MotorSport Charitable Trust

Excellence in Customer Service Delivery sponsored by Western Gas Ltd

  • Busy Body Auto Refinishers
  • Heart Saver NZ Ltd
  • Libelle Group Ltd

Excellence in Strategy and Planning sponsored by UHY Haines Norton and Corban Revell Lawyers

  • Blue Barn Consulting
  • Heart Saver NZ Ltd
  • The Pure Food Co
  • Return to Sender Casket Ltd

Excellence in Exporting sponsored by Babich

  • Calibre Ltd
  • IQ Commercial

Excellence in Business Leadership sponsored by Douglas Pharmaceuticals

  • Angus Allan - Epicurean Dairy Ltd
  • Nikeeta Singh & Dr Darius Singh - Chrysalis Group Ltd
  • Tiffany Zyp - Blastacars West Auckland Ltd
  • Phil Bull - Blue Barn Consulting

 

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE WINNERS OF THE WESTPAC AUCKLAND BUSINESS AWARDS 2015 - SOUTH

Excellence in Innovation Sponsored by AUT
Nauhria Precast Limited

Excellence in Marketing Sponsored by Villa Maria
Jet Park Hotel & Conference Centre

Best Emerging Business Sponsored by Air New Zealand
Up2it Access Hire Limited

Excellence in Customer Service Delivery Sponsored by Barfoot and Thompson
Global Financial Services Limited

Excellence in Strategy and Planning Sponsored by Austin’s Food Design & Events
Contemporary Glass Limited

Excellence in Exporting Sponsored by Ports of Auckland Limited
Rayglass Boats

Excellence in Business Leadership Sponsored by Milmeq Limited
Rakesh Nauhria, Nauhria Precast Limited

Supreme Business Excellence Sponsored by Westpac
Nauhria Precast Limited


CLICK HERE TO VIEW WABA SOUTH GALA DINNER & CEREMONY PHOTOS


Password for downloading photos: wbasouth

To read the full media release please click here.


Congratulations to the Finalists of the Westpac Auckland Business Awards 2015 - South

Excellence in Innovation sponsored by AUT

  • Farm Medix Ltd, Onehunga
  • Manukau Beautification Charitable Trust, Manurewa
  • Nauhria Precast Ltd, Wiri
  • Rayglass Boats, Mt Wellington

Excellence in Marketing sponsored by Villa Maria

  • Contemporary Glass Ltd, Ramarama
  • Jet Park Hotel & Conference Centre, Mangere
  • CrestClean, South Auckland

Best Emerging Business sponsored by Air New Zealand

  • Farm Medix Ltd, Onehunga
  • Harcourts Preet & Co, Manukau
  • Harrison Tew Consultants (NZ) Ltd, Papakura
  • Auckland South Immigration Consultants Ltd, Manukau City
  • Up2it Access Hire Ltd, East Tamaki

Excellence in Customer Service Delivery sponsored by Barfoot & Thompson

  • Global Financial Services Ltd, Mangere
  • Harrison Tew Consultants (NZ) Ltd, Papakura
  • Jet Park Hotel & Conference Centre, Mangere
  • Topcare Early Childhood Centre, Papatoetoe

Excellence in Strategy and Planning sponsored by Austins Food Design and Events

  • Contemporary Glass Ltd, Ramarama
  • Jet Park Hotel & Conference Centre, Mangere
  • Manukau Beautification Charitable Trust, Manurewa
  • Nauhria Precast Ltd, Wiri
  • Palladium Homes Ltd, Beachlands

Excellence in Exporting sponsored by Ports of Auckland

  • Global Imports & Exports Ltd, Manukau
  • Ottogi New Zealand Ltd, Takanini
  • Rayglass Boats, Mt Wellington

Excellence in Business Leadership sponsored by Milmeq

  • Dave Larsen - Rayglass Boats
  • Graeme Bakker - Manukau Beautification Charitable Trust
  • Rakesh Nauhria - Nauhria Precast Ltd
  • Thada Chapman - Conveyancing Shop

 

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE WINNERS OF THE WESTPAC AUCKLAND BUSINESS AWARDS 2015 - NORTH

Excellence in Innovation Sponsored by Massey University 
Aquity

Excellence in Marketing Sponsored by P.M.T
Urban Dogs Limited

Best Emerging Business  Sponsored by Air New Zealand
Picnic Box Limited

Excellence in Customer Service Delivery Sponsored by Barfoot and Thompson
DogHQ

Excellence in Strategy and Planning Sponsored by PwC
EasyForms Limited

Excellence in Exporting Sponsored by Ports of Auckland Limited
Flintfox International Limited

Excellence in Business Leadership Sponsored by Partners Life Limited
Mike Ridgway, Flintfox International Limited

Supreme Business Excellence Sponsored by Westpac
Flintfox International Limited


CLICK HERE TO VIEW WABA NORTH GALA DINNER & CEREMONY PHOTOS


Password for downloading photos: WBAnorth

To read the full media release please click here.

 

Congratulations to the Finalists of the Westpac Auckland Business Awards 2015 - North

Excellence in Innovation sponsored by Massey University

  • Aquity
  • Durello Traditional Brazilian Foods Ltd
  • Easyforms Ltd
  • iCOS Live Ltd
  • Unleashed Software

Excellence in Marketing sponsored by P.M.T

  • 4DogSake Ltd
  • Flintfox International Ltd
  • Urban Dogs Ltd

Best Emerging Business sponsored by Air New Zealand

  • Aquity
  • DogHQ
  • Eighty4 Recruitment Ltd
  • Fire & Light NZ Ltd
  • Picnic Box Ltd

Excellence in Customer Service Delivery sponsored by Barfoot & Thompson

  • Aluro HealthcareNZ Ltd
  • DogHQ
  • Hair Scene
  • Urban Dogs Ltd

Excellence in Strategy and Planning sponsored by PwC

  • Barker Business Brokerage
  • BRAVEday Ltd
  • CEDA Environmental Services
  • Easyforms Ltd
  • Turners Panelbeating 2004 Ltd

Excellence in Exporting sponsored by Ports of Auckland

  • Aquity
  • Flintfox International Ltd
  • Tomahawk Brand Management Ltd
  • Unleashed Software

Excellence in Business Leadership sponsored by PartnersLife

  • Mark O’Brien - Aluro HealthcareNZ
  • Dean Young - BRAVEday Ltd
  • Mike Ridgway - Flintfox International Ltd
  • Neil Barker - Barker Business Brokerage